2019

5 November

10:00 - 18:00
Demonstration of hand-held tools
Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C901
Demonstration of hand-held tools
Arranger: GTV RUS LLC
10:00 - 18:00
Master class on decorative wood impregnation

Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C4702

  • Master class on decorative wood impregnation
  • Manual for operation with waterproofing finishing and reinforcing tape
  • Flax seed and Tung oils — distinction and testing
  • Overview of heat-resistant adhesive mastic
  • Peculiarities of “Aqualak” for wood
  • Daily prize drawing arranged by FORUMHOUSE

Arranger: FORUMHOUSE Construction and country lifestyle portal

11:00 - 12:00
Innovations in the field of woodworking
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of woodworking
Arranger: Bosch
11:00 - 17:30
Joinery technologies and master classes

Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C4001

Joinery technologies and master classes

Authors master classes arranged by:

  • Sergey Klein, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Modern Hand Jointer’s Tools”
  • Vladimir Sasin, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Wooden spoon manufacture”
  • Philip Kesarev, master of PETROGRAD factory, master class under the title “Japanese Jointer’s Tools”
  • Ivan Bochkov, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Fretwork Miracles”
  • Andrei Gromov, teacher of the “Russian Turning School”, master class under the title “Turnery”
  • Vladimir Denisov, master class under the title “Wood carving”
  • Nikolai Maksimov, master class under the title “Jointer’s tool sharpening”
  • Natalia Kuznetsova, master class under the title “Willow weaving”
  • Sergey Altukhov, master class under the title “Furniture finishing”

Arranger: Magazin Rubankov LLC, Evroexpo LLC

12:00 - 13:00
Innovations in the field of accumulator equipment
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of accumulator equipment
Arranger: Bosch
13:00 - 14:00
Innovations in the field of metalworking
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of metalworking
Arranger: Bosch
14:00 - 15:00
Innovations in the field of measuring equipment
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of measuring equipment
Arranger: Bosch
15:00 - 16:00
Innovations in the field of concrete curing
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of concrete curing
Arranger: Bosch

6 November

10:00 - 18:00
Demonstration of hand-held tools
Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C901
Demonstration of hand-held tools
Arranger: GTV RUS LLC
10:00 - 18:00
Master class on decorative wood impregnation

Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C4702

  • Master class on decorative wood impregnation
  • Manual for operation with waterproofing finishing and reinforcing tape
  • Flax seed and Tung oils — distinction and testing
  • Overview of heat-resistant adhesive mastic
  • Peculiarities of “Aqualak” for wood
  • Daily prize drawing arranged by FORUMHOUSE

Arranger: FORUMHOUSE Construction and country lifestyle portal

10:30 - 13:30
Forum: “The Russian market of electric power tools and labor-saving devices. current state and trends”

10:30 A.M — 11:00 A.M Muster of participants

11:00 A.M — 11:10 A.M Salutatory address to the Conference participants

President of the “Russian Association of Trading Companies and Manufacturers of electric power tools and labor-saving devices” (RATPE), Goldstein Boris Grigoryevich.

11:10 A.M — 11:30 A.M Russian market of electric power tools, gardening equipment and labor-saving devices in Russia

Chairman of the Marketing Committee of the “Russian Association of Trading Companies and Manufacturers of electric power tools and labor-saving devices”, Dolgorukov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

11:30 — 11:50 Assessment of the competition level in the market of electric power tools in the retail segment of the Russian Federation regions

Director of the Research and Development center “International Market Institute”, Vasilev Mikhail Markovich

11:50 A.M — 00:10 P.M The issue related to introduction of TR EAEU 037/2016 technical regulation

Head of RATPE technical Committee, Sverchkov Mikhail Yuryevich

00:10 P.M — 00:30 P.M Five pillars of the domestic production: state aid, procurement, duties, distribution, sanctions and benefits thereof

Deputy Director General for commercial affairs of “FIOLENT” PLANT, JSC, Kislitsyn Victor Mikhailovich

00:30 P.M — 00:50 P.M POSITEC — Orientation on innovations

Head of the Department dealing with network clients of Positek-Eurasia" LLC, Kononov Igor

00:50 P.M — 01:20 P.M Discussion, answers to questions

01:20 P.M — 01:30 P.M Closing of the Conference, closing remark

President of the “Russian Association of Trading Companies and Manufacturers of electric power tools and labor-saving devices” (RATPE), Goldstein Boris Grigoryevich.

Arranger: RATPE, Evroexpo LLC

11:00 - 12:00
Innovations in the field of woodworking
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of woodworking
Arranger: Bosch
11:00 - 17:30
Joinery technologies and master classes

Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C4001

Joinery technologies and master classes

Authors master classes arranged by:

  • Sergey Klein, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Modern Hand Jointer’s Tools”
  • Vladimir Sasin, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Wooden spoon manufacture”
  • Philip Kesarev, master of PETROGRAD factory, master class under the title “Japanese Jointer’s Tools”
  • Ivan Bochkov, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Fretwork Miracles”
  • Andrei Gromov, teacher of the “Russian Turning School”, master class under the title “Turnery”
  • Vladimir Denisov, master class under the title “Wood carving”
  • Nikolai Maksimov, master class under the title “Jointer’s tool sharpening”
  • Natalia Kuznetsova, master class under the title “Willow weaving”
  • Sergey Altukhov, master class under the title “Furniture finishing”

Arranger: Magazin Rubankov LLC, Evroexpo LLC

12:00 - 13:00
Innovations in the field of accumulator equipment
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of accumulator equipment
Arranger: Bosch
13:00 - 14:00
Innovations in the field of metalworking
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of metalworking
Arranger: Bosch
14:00 - 15:00
Innovations in the field of measuring equipment
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of measuring equipment
Arranger: Bosch
15:00 - 16:00
Innovations in the field of concrete curing
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of concrete curing
Arranger: Bosch

7 November

10:00 - 18:00
Master class on decorative wood impregnation

Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C4702

  • Master class on decorative wood impregnation
  • Manual for operation with waterproofing finishing and reinforcing tape
  • Flax seed and Tung oils — distinction and testing
  • Overview of heat-resistant adhesive mastic
  • Peculiarities of “Aqualak” for wood
  • Daily prize drawing arranged by FORUMHOUSE

Arranger: FORUMHOUSE Construction and country lifestyle portal

10:00 - 18:00
Demonstration of hand-held tools
Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C901
Demonstration of hand-held tools
Arranger: GTV RUS LLC
11:00 - 12:00
Innovations in the field of woodworking
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of woodworking
Arranger: Bosch
11:00 - 17:30
Joinery technologies and master classes

Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C4001

Joinery technologies and master classes

Authors master classes arranged by:

  • Sergey Klein, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Modern Hand Jointer’s Tools”
  • Vladimir Sasin, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Wooden spoon manufacture”
  • Philip Kesarev, master of PETROGRAD factory, master class under the title “Japanese Jointer’s Tools”
  • Ivan Bochkov, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Fretwork Miracles”
  • Andrei Gromov, teacher of the “Russian Turning School”, master class under the title “Turnery”
  • Vladimir Denisov, master class under the title “Wood carving”
  • Nikolai Maksimov, master class under the title “Jointer’s tool sharpening”
  • Natalia Kuznetsova, master class under the title “Willow weaving”
  • Sergey Altukhov, master class under the title “Furniture finishing”

Arranger: Magazin Rubankov LLC, Evroexpo LLC

12:00 - 13:00
Innovations in the field of accumulator equipment
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of accumulator equipment
Arranger: Bosch
13:00 - 14:00
Innovations in the field of metalworking
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of metalworking
Arranger: Bosch
14:00 - 15:00
Innovations in the field of measuring equipment
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of measuring equipment
Arranger: Bosch
14:00 - 17:00
Round table discussion “E-Commerce in B2B fastener market”

Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, First level

Round table discussion “E-Commerce in B2B fastener market”

Issues for discussion at the round table:

  • Do you use e-Commerce in the company and how effective are techniques thereof?
  • Marketing Department — employees or contractors?
  • Is there the necessity in the fastener company online store or not?
  • What is the joint name of standard types of fasteners?
  • What is E-Commerce purchase funnel for fastener companies?
  • Social networks in the fasteners — are you there already?

Presenter — Pavel Zlobin (K2 Expert, the city of Nizhny Novgorod)

Detailed information related to the event

Arranger: Editorial staff of the magazine “Fasteners, adhesives, tools and...”

15:00 - 16:00
Innovations in the field of concrete curing
Venue: Street exhibit
Innovations in the field of concrete curing
Arranger: Bosch

8 November

10:00 - 18:00
Master class on decorative wood impregnation

Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C4702

  • Master class on decorative wood impregnation
  • Manual for operation with waterproofing finishing and reinforcing tape
  • Flax seed and Tung oils — distinction and testing
  • Overview of heat-resistant adhesive mastic
  • Peculiarities of “Aqualak” for wood
  • Daily prize drawing arranged by FORUMHOUSE

Arranger: FORUMHOUSE Construction and country lifestyle portal

10:00 - 18:00
Demonstration of hand-held tools
Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C901
Demonstration of hand-held tools
Arranger: GTV RUS LLC
11:00 - 17:30
Joinery technologies and master classes

Venue: Pavilion 2, Hall No. 3, Stand No. C4001

Joinery technologies and master classes

Authors master classes arranged by:

  • Sergey Klein, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Modern Hand Jointer’s Tools”
  • Vladimir Sasin, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Wooden spoon manufacture”
  • Philip Kesarev, master of PETROGRAD factory, master class under the title “Japanese Jointer’s Tools”
  • Ivan Bochkov, teacher of “RUBANKOV” Joinery School, master class under the title “Fretwork Miracles”
  • Andrei Gromov, teacher of the “Russian Turning School”, master class under the title “Turnery”
  • Vladimir Denisov, master class under the title “Wood carving”
  • Nikolai Maksimov, master class under the title “Jointer’s tool sharpening”
  • Natalia Kuznetsova, master class under the title “Willow weaving”
  • Sergey Altukhov, master class under the title “Furniture finishing”

Arranger: Magazin Rubankov LLC, Evroexpo LLC

Our partners

Strategic Partner - The Association of trading organizations and manufacturers of power tools and small machinesРАТПЭ

Interskol
HiKOKI
Metabo
Fiolent
Stihl
Lit traiding
Patriot
StanleyBlack&Decker
MachineStore
UralOptInstrument
GreenWorks
Kress
Worx
Positec

General sponsor